Center Stage

"We love Center Stage's season schedule. We like that our kids start school a few weeks before dance begins. It gives them a chance to build up some stamina and It's nice not to have everything start and end at one time."

 

 

CENTER STAGE SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS!
Where you learn HOW to dance, not just a dance.

Home
About Us
Dance Classes
Class Schedule
Calendar & Events
Staff
Registration
Photo Gallery
Contact Us

CLASS SCHEDULE 2017-2018:
Please scroll down to view all four studio schedules

GARNER, STUDIO A:

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

10:00am   Pre-School      

4:00pm

         

4:30

Tap I   Senior I Ballet Leaps & Turns Stars Jazz Company

5:00

  Ballet III & IV      
5:15 Pre-School        

5:30

    Senior II Ballet Junior Tap Meteorite Jazz Company
5:45          

6:00

  Ballet I & II      
6:15 KinderDance     Int. I & II Tap  

6:30

    Pointe/ Pre-Pointe   Galaxy Jazz Company

7:00

  Tap/Jazz I & II   Senior Tap  
7:15 Tumble I        

7:30

    Intermediate II Ballet   Supernova Company
7:45       Senior Lyrical  

8:00

Adult Stretch & Stomp        
8:30          

 

 

CLASS TEACHER LEGEND
Wren Meredith
GG Angie
Jimelle Shannon
Eva Justin
Lilyan  
CLASS TEACHER LEGEND
Wren Meredith
GG Angie
Jimelle Shannon
Eva Justin
Lilyan  

GARNER, STUDIO B:

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

4:00pm

      Stars Clogging Company  

4:30

Mini Hip Hop Senior Jazz Pre-School   Leaps & Turns

5:00

      Senior Clogging  

5:30

Jazz I Int. I Jazz Int. I Ballet   Stars Tap company
5:45       Galaxy Clogging Company  

6:00

         
6:15          

6:30

Junior Lyrical Int. Lyrical KinderDance   Meteorite Tap Company
6:45       Junior Clogging  

7:00

         
7:15          

7:30

Junior Jazz Int. II Jazz Clogging I/ Tap I Meteorite Clogging Company Galaxy Tap Company
7:45          

8:00

         

8:30

Adult Hip Hop Jr/Sr Hip Hop   Adult Hip Hop  

BACK TO TOP

 

CLASS TEACHER LEGEND
Wren Meredith
GG Angie
Jimelle Shannon
Eva Justin
Lilyan  

FUQUAY-VARINA A:

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

4:00pm

    Senior Jazz    

4:30

Strength & Stretch Senior Ballet   Mini Hip Hop  

5:00

    Senior Lyrical    

5:30

Int. I Ballet Int. II Ballet   Jr. Lyrical & Lyrical I  

6:00

    Int. Jazz    

6:30

Pointe/ Pre-Pointe Pointe/ Pre-Pointe   Junior II Jazz  

7:00

    Junior I Jazz    

7:30

Turns & Leaps Junior Ballet   Supernova Company II  

8:00

    Supernove Company I    

BACK TO TOP

 

CLASS TEACHER LEGEND
Wren Meredith
GG Angie
Jimelle Shannon
Eva Justin
Lilyan  

FUQUAY-VARINA B:

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

4:00pm

         
4:30 Tap/Jazz I & II     Ballet IV & V  

5:00

  Clogging I & II Int. I Lyrical    

5:30

Ballet I & II     Pre-School II  
5:45   Tap/Jazz II & III or Pre-School      

6:00

    Senior Tap    

6:30

Sr./Jr. Hip Hop Junior Clogging   KinderDance  

7:00

    Int. Tap    
7:15 Tap I (ages 10+) Ballet III & IV      

7:30

         

8:00

  Adult Stretch & Stomp Junior Tap    

BACK TO TOP

2017 © Center Stage School of Performing Arts. All Rights Reserved.